Haiper AI vs Pika Labs
Both tools are listed under Generative Commercial Video & Media, and both have been fact-checked by a named editor. This page lines up their structured data and quotes each review’s limitations and pricing notes; it does not pick a winner.
Haiper AI
Perceptual foundation video model synthesizing high-fidelity commercial motion shots, camera controls, and physics-informed animations from text and image.
Pricing: Custom / enterprise pricing · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 4.0/5.0 (Proprietary moat)
Target fit: Creators / Solo (Web SaaS)
Pika Labs
Generative video diffusion workspace providing camera trajectory manipulation, character motion transfer, and multimodal scene expansion for commercial.
Pricing: Free plan · $10–$50/mo · Autonomy: L2 · Workflow copilot · Moat: 4.2/5.0 (Proprietary moat)
Target fit: DTC / eCommerce, Creators / Solo (Web SaaS)
How Haiper AI and Pika Labs differ
- Pricing model: Haiper AI is enterprise / quote, Pika Labs is freemium.
- Pika Labs publishes an entry price (Free plan · $10–$50/mo); Haiper AI does not (Custom / enterprise pricing).
- Pika Labs has a free plan; none is recorded for Haiper AI.
- AI autonomy: Haiper AI is rated L3 · Conditional automation, Pika Labs L2 · Workflow copilot on the MarTechRadar scale.
- Haiper AI was founded earlier (2021) than Pika Labs (2023).
- Headquarters: Haiper AI in Cargo Works, 1-2 Hatfields, London, GB, Pika Labs in Palo Alto, California.
Computed from the fields below. Only editor-verified ratings and vendor-sourced prices are compared.
Side-by-side facts
| Field | Haiper AI | Pika Labs |
|---|---|---|
| Subtrack | Generative Commercial Video & Media | Generative Commercial Video & Media |
| Pricing | Custom / enterprise pricing | Free plan · $10–$50/mo |
| Pricing model | Enterprise / quote | Freemium |
| Free access | No free plan disclosed | Free plan |
| Enterprise plan | Yes | Not recorded |
| AI autonomy level | L3 · Conditional automation | L2 · Workflow copilot |
| Moat tier | Proprietary moat | Proprietary moat |
| Delivery | Web SaaS | Web SaaS |
| Audience | Creators / Solo | DTC / eCommerce, Creators / Solo |
| Headquarters | Cargo Works, 1-2 Hatfields, London, GB | Palo Alto, California |
| Fact-checked | Sarah Per, Oct 12, 2026 | Jagmeet Sine, Oct 7, 2026 |
Haiper AI vs Pika Labs: TCO & constraint stress test
Test how both tools behave under your team size, monthly budget ceiling, CRM ecosystem, and governance guardrails.
Haiper AI
High Deal-Risk · Constraint Mismatch- Opaque Enterprise Quoting vs. SMB/Mid-Market Budget: Haiper AI does not disclose a public self-serve floor (Custom / enterprise pricing). Buyers with a $800/mo cap face high sales-qualification friction.
- Sales-Gated Contract Terms: Commercial access is provisioned through custom enterprise licensing, with pricing available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale and seats.
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Temporal coherence drift: Complex multi-subject scenes with high kinetic activity experience anatomy warping and background degradation beyond initial keyframes.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if you require transparent self-serve monthly billing or your budget ceiling is under $1,000/mo (Haiper AI requires sales-gated custom quoting).
Negotiation Lever: Demand a 30- to 60-day paid pilot opt-out clause in the Haiper AI order form before signing a 12-month enterprise commitment.
Pika Labs
Low Procurement Risk · Strong Fit- Published Self-Serve Entry Floor: Pika Labs publishes a transparent entry point (Free plan · $10–$50/mo) with a free tier for initial validation before committing.
- Tier Fit for 5-Seat Scale: Growth / Professional ($50/mo): Verified $50/mo tier from vendor pricing schedule.
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Temporal Consistency Drift: Complex physical interactions, intricate limb movements, and fine typographic elements frequently suffer from structural morphing and spatial hallucination across extended frame intervals.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if your workflow requires uncapped enterprise volume on the Free plan · $10–$50/mo entry plan without upgrading tiers.
Negotiation Lever: Validate exact quota thresholds (seats, credits, or API calls) included in Pika Labs's Free plan · $10–$50/mo tier before converting from monthly to annual billing.
Limitations
Haiper AI
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Temporal coherence drift: Complex multi-subject scenes with high kinetic activity experience anatomy warping and background degradation beyond initial keyframes.Full limitations in the Haiper AI review
Pika Labs
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Temporal Consistency Drift: Complex physical interactions, intricate limb movements, and fine typographic elements frequently suffer from structural morphing and spatial hallucination across extended frame intervals.Full limitations in the Pika Labs review
Pricing notes
Haiper AI: Custom / enterprise pricing
Commercial access is provisioned through custom enterprise licensing, with pricing available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale and seats.Pricing details in the Haiper AI review
Pika Labs: Free plan · $10–$50/mo
Pika Labs provisions its compute resources through a tiered subscription architecture structured around monthly generation credits. Beyond an introductory free tier, commercial plans scale from $10 to $50 per month depending on compute allotment, priority queue access, and generation resolution caps.Pricing details in the Pika Labs review
Frequently asked questions: Haiper AI vs Pika Labs
How does Haiper AI pricing compare to Pika Labs in 2026?
Haiper AI is listed at Custom / enterprise pricing (enterprise / quote, no free plan disclosed), whereas Pika Labs is listed at Free plan · $10–$50/mo (freemium, free plan).
How do Haiper AI and Pika Labs compare on AI autonomy and moat depth?
On the MarTechRadar L1–L5 scale, Haiper AI is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (4.0/5.0), while Pika Labs is rated L2 · Workflow copilot with a Proprietary moat moat (4.2/5.0).
Which teams are Haiper AI and Pika Labs built for?
Haiper AI is a Web SaaS product in Generative Commercial Video & Media designed for Creators / Solo. Pika Labs is a Web SaaS product in Generative Commercial Video & Media designed for DTC / eCommerce, Creators / Solo.
What are the main limitations of Haiper AI vs Pika Labs?
For Haiper AI: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Temporal coherence drift: Complex multi-subject scenes with high kinetic activity experience anatomy warping and background degradation beyond initial keyframes. For Pika Labs: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Temporal Consistency Drift: Complex physical interactions, intricate limb movements, and fine typographic elements frequently suffer from structural morphing and spatial hallucination across extended frame intervals.
Excerpts are quoted verbatim from each fact-checked review. Last updated Oct 12, 2026.