Gravitas.io vs Marvin.ai
Both tools are listed under Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs, and both have been fact-checked by a named editor. This page lines up their structured data and quotes each review’s limitations and pricing notes; it does not pick a winner.
Gravitas.io
Autonomous B2B outbound pipeline generation platform combining AI agent workflows with senior sales development oversight for enterprise revenue teams.
Pricing: Custom / enterprise pricing · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 3.6/5.0 (Proprietary moat)
Target fit: B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps) (Web SaaS)
Marvin.ai
AI-powered sales training and conversational coaching platform delivering automated roleplay simulations and objective rep readiness analytics.
Pricing: Custom / enterprise pricing · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 3.6/5.0 (Proprietary moat)
Target fit: B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps) (Web SaaS)
How Gravitas.io and Marvin.ai differ
- Gravitas.io was founded earlier (2019) than Marvin.ai (2025).
- Headquarters: Gravitas.io in London, Greater London, Marvin.ai in Paris, Île-de-France.
Computed from the fields below. Only editor-verified ratings and vendor-sourced prices are compared.
Side-by-side facts
| Field | Gravitas.io | Marvin.ai |
|---|---|---|
| Subtrack | Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs | Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs |
| Pricing | Custom / enterprise pricing | Custom / enterprise pricing |
| Pricing model | Enterprise / quote | Enterprise / quote |
| Free access | No free plan disclosed | No free plan disclosed |
| Enterprise plan | Yes | Yes |
| AI autonomy level | L3 · Conditional automation | L3 · Conditional automation |
| Moat tier | Proprietary moat | Proprietary moat |
| Delivery | Web SaaS | Web SaaS |
| Audience | B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps) | B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps) |
| Headquarters | London, Greater London | Paris, Île-de-France |
| Fact-checked | Vasilia Xia, Oct 15, 2026 | Tim Fenolz, Oct 14, 2026 |
Gravitas.io vs Marvin.ai: TCO & constraint stress test
Test how both tools behave under your team size, monthly budget ceiling, CRM ecosystem, and governance guardrails.
Gravitas.io
High Deal-Risk · Constraint Mismatch- Opaque Enterprise Quoting vs. SMB/Mid-Market Budget: Gravitas.io does not disclose a public self-serve floor (Custom / enterprise pricing). Buyers with a $800/mo cap face high sales-qualification friction.
- Sales-Gated Contract Terms: Gravitas.io operates under a tailored enterprise procurement model without publicly listed baseline tiers. Commercial pricing is available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale, outbound volume parameters, and target market complexity.
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Throughput Scaling Bottlenecks: Because the platform couples programmatic execution with senior-level human oversight for nuanced positioning, outbound cadence volume cannot scale arbitrarily fast like fully headless mass-messaging tools.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if you require transparent self-serve monthly billing or your budget ceiling is under $1,000/mo (Gravitas.io requires sales-gated custom quoting).
Negotiation Lever: Demand a 30- to 60-day paid pilot opt-out clause in the Gravitas.io order form before signing a 12-month enterprise commitment.
Marvin.ai
High Deal-Risk · Constraint Mismatch- Opaque Enterprise Quoting vs. SMB/Mid-Market Budget: Marvin.ai does not disclose a public self-serve floor (Custom / enterprise pricing). Buyers with a $800/mo cap face high sales-qualification friction.
- Sales-Gated Contract Terms: Marvin.ai provides a tiered subscription structure segmented into Starter, Premium, and Enterprise tiers. Commercial pricing is available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale and seats.
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Simulation Context Drift: LLM personas can drift or break character during prolonged multi-turn edge-case roleplays, degrading simulation realism.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if you require transparent self-serve monthly billing or your budget ceiling is under $1,000/mo (Marvin.ai requires sales-gated custom quoting).
Negotiation Lever: Demand a 30- to 60-day paid pilot opt-out clause in the Marvin.ai order form before signing a 12-month enterprise commitment.
Limitations
Gravitas.io
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Throughput Scaling Bottlenecks: Because the platform couples programmatic execution with senior-level human oversight for nuanced positioning, outbound cadence volume cannot scale arbitrarily fast like fully headless mass-messaging tools.Full limitations in the Gravitas.io review
Marvin.ai
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Simulation Context Drift: LLM personas can drift or break character during prolonged multi-turn edge-case roleplays, degrading simulation realism.Full limitations in the Marvin.ai review
Pricing notes
Gravitas.io: Custom / enterprise pricing
Gravitas.io operates under a tailored enterprise procurement model without publicly listed baseline tiers. Commercial pricing is available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale, outbound volume parameters, and target market complexity.Pricing details in the Gravitas.io review
Marvin.ai: Custom / enterprise pricing
Marvin.ai provides a tiered subscription structure segmented into Starter, Premium, and Enterprise tiers. Commercial pricing is available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale and seats.Pricing details in the Marvin.ai review
Frequently asked questions: Gravitas.io vs Marvin.ai
How does Gravitas.io pricing compare to Marvin.ai in 2026?
Gravitas.io is listed at Custom / enterprise pricing (enterprise / quote, no free plan disclosed), whereas Marvin.ai is listed at Custom / enterprise pricing (enterprise / quote, no free plan disclosed).
How do Gravitas.io and Marvin.ai compare on AI autonomy and moat depth?
On the MarTechRadar L1–L5 scale, Gravitas.io is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (3.6/5.0), while Marvin.ai is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (3.6/5.0).
Which teams are Gravitas.io and Marvin.ai built for?
Gravitas.io is a Web SaaS product in Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs designed for B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps). Marvin.ai is a Web SaaS product in Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs designed for B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps).
What are the main limitations of Gravitas.io vs Marvin.ai?
For Gravitas.io: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Throughput Scaling Bottlenecks: Because the platform couples programmatic execution with senior-level human oversight for nuanced positioning, outbound cadence volume cannot scale arbitrarily fast like fully headless mass-messaging tools. For Marvin.ai: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Simulation Context Drift: LLM personas can drift or break character during prolonged multi-turn edge-case roleplays, degrading simulation realism.
Excerpts are quoted verbatim from each fact-checked review. Last updated Oct 15, 2026.