Instantly.ai vs SalesForge
Both tools are listed under Cold Email Sequences & Mailbox Infra, and both have been fact-checked by a named editor. This page lines up their structured data and quotes each review’s limitations and pricing notes; it does not pick a winner.
Instantly.ai
Cold outreach and deliverability platform featuring unlimited inbox rotation, automated peer-to-peer warm-up pools, and programmatic multi-channel sequencing.
Pricing: $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 4.4/5.0 (Proprietary moat (category leader))
Target fit: B2B SaaS, Creators / Solo (Web SaaS)
SalesForge
Multi-mailbox cold email and LinkedIn outreach automation platform powered by autonomous AI SDR agents to maximize deliverability and outbound pipeline.
Pricing: $10–$49/mo · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 3.5/5.0 (Proprietary moat)
Target fit: B2B SaaS (Web SaaS)
How Instantly.ai and SalesForge differ
- Entry price: SalesForge starts lower ($10–$49/mo) than Instantly.ai ($37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan).
- Moat tier: Instantly.ai is rated Proprietary moat (category leader), SalesForge Proprietary moat.
- Instantly.ai was founded earlier (2021) than SalesForge (2023).
- Headquarters: Instantly.ai in Sheridan, United States, SalesForge in Tallinn, EE.
Computed from the fields below. Only editor-verified ratings and vendor-sourced prices are compared.
Side-by-side facts
| Field | Instantly.ai | SalesForge |
|---|---|---|
| Subtrack | Cold Email Sequences & Mailbox Infra | Cold Email Sequences & Mailbox Infra |
| Pricing | $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan | $10–$49/mo |
| Pricing model | Subscription | Subscription |
| Free access | Free trial | No free plan disclosed |
| Enterprise plan | Yes | Not recorded |
| AI autonomy level | L3 · Conditional automation | L3 · Conditional automation |
| Moat tier | Proprietary moat (category leader) | Proprietary moat |
| Delivery | Web SaaS | Web SaaS |
| Audience | B2B SaaS, Creators / Solo | B2B SaaS |
| Headquarters | Sheridan, United States | Tallinn, EE |
| Fact-checked | Vasilia Xia, Oct 6, 2026 | Jiacky Lee, Oct 7, 2026 |
Instantly.ai vs SalesForge: TCO & constraint stress test
Test how both tools behave under your team size, monthly budget ceiling, CRM ecosystem, and governance guardrails.
Instantly.ai
Low Procurement Risk · Strong Fit- Published Self-Serve Entry Floor: Instantly.ai publishes a transparent entry point ($37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan) with a free trial for initial validation before committing.
- Tier Fit for 5-Seat Scale: Growth / Professional ($97/mo): Unlimited Email Accounts
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Mailbox Provider Policy Volatility: Automated warming networks face ongoing throttling risks as major email service providers revise behavioral heuristics to penalize artificial peer-to-peer traffic patterns.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if your workflow requires uncapped enterprise volume on the $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan entry plan without upgrading tiers.
Negotiation Lever: Validate exact quota thresholds (seats, credits, or API calls) included in Instantly.ai's $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan tier before converting from monthly to annual billing.
SalesForge
Low Procurement Risk · Strong Fit- Published Self-Serve Entry Floor: SalesForge publishes a transparent entry point ($10–$49/mo) for initial validation before committing.
- Primary Operational Bottleneck: Mailbox Warming Latency: Provisioning fresh secondary domains requires a essential three-to-four-week warm-up phase, preventing instantaneous campaign scaling.
Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if your workflow requires uncapped enterprise volume on the $10–$49/mo entry plan without upgrading tiers.
Negotiation Lever: Validate exact quota thresholds (seats, credits, or API calls) included in SalesForge's $10–$49/mo tier before converting from monthly to annual billing.
Limitations
Instantly.ai
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Mailbox Provider Policy Volatility: Automated warming networks face ongoing throttling risks as major email service providers revise behavioral heuristics to penalize artificial peer-to-peer traffic patterns.Full limitations in the Instantly.ai review
SalesForge
Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Mailbox Warming Latency: Provisioning fresh secondary domains requires a essential three-to-four-week warm-up phase, preventing instantaneous campaign scaling.Full limitations in the SalesForge review
Pricing notes
Instantly.ai: $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan
Commercial access is structured via tiered monthly subscriptions and custom contracts. Standard tiers scale from $37.60 to $358 /mo depending on active contact capacity, automated warm-up volume, and advanced enrichment features, complemented by custom enterprise plans for high-volume sales agencies.Pricing details in the Instantly.ai review
SalesForge: $10–$49/mo
SalesForge operates under a tiered SaaS subscription structure priced from $10 to $49/month depending on selected sending capacity and active contact volume.Pricing details in the SalesForge review
Frequently asked questions: Instantly.ai vs SalesForge
How does Instantly.ai pricing compare to SalesForge in 2026?
Instantly.ai is listed at $37.60–$358/mo · Enterprise plan (subscription, free trial), whereas SalesForge is listed at $10–$49/mo (subscription, no free plan disclosed).
How do Instantly.ai and SalesForge compare on AI autonomy and moat depth?
On the MarTechRadar L1–L5 scale, Instantly.ai is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat (category leader) moat (4.4/5.0), while SalesForge is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (3.5/5.0).
Which teams are Instantly.ai and SalesForge built for?
Instantly.ai is a Web SaaS product in Cold Email Sequences & Mailbox Infra designed for B2B SaaS, Creators / Solo. SalesForge is a Web SaaS product in Cold Email Sequences & Mailbox Infra designed for B2B SaaS.
What are the main limitations of Instantly.ai vs SalesForge?
For Instantly.ai: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Mailbox Provider Policy Volatility: Automated warming networks face ongoing throttling risks as major email service providers revise behavioral heuristics to penalize artificial peer-to-peer traffic patterns. For SalesForge: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Mailbox Warming Latency: Provisioning fresh secondary domains requires a essential three-to-four-week warm-up phase, preventing instantaneous campaign scaling.
Excerpts are quoted verbatim from each fact-checked review. Last updated Oct 7, 2026.