Dux-Soup vs Dynamiks.ai

Both tools are listed under Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs, and both have been fact-checked by a named editor. This page lines up their structured data and quotes each review’s limitations and pricing notes; it does not pick a winner.

Dux-Soup

Client-side and cloud-managed LinkedIn automation engine providing scheduled connection requests, multi-stage drip messaging sequences, and AI-assisted.

Pricing: From $41.25/mo · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 3.6/5.0 (Proprietary moat)

Target fit: Creators / Solo (Web SaaS)

Read the Dux-Soup review

Dynamiks.ai

Autonomous pipeline quarterback agent that integrates with CRM data to formulate account strategies, coach reps, and automate sales execution workflows.

Pricing: Custom / enterprise pricing · Autonomy: L3 · Conditional automation · Moat: 3.6/5.0 (Proprietary moat)

Target fit: B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps) (Web SaaS)

Read the Dynamiks.ai review

How Dux-Soup and Dynamiks.ai differ

  • Pricing model: Dux-Soup is subscription, Dynamiks.ai is enterprise / quote.
  • Dux-Soup publishes an entry price (From $41.25/mo); Dynamiks.ai does not (Custom / enterprise pricing).
  • Dux-Soup was founded earlier (2015) than Dynamiks.ai (2024).
  • Headquarters: Dux-Soup in Mountain View, California, United States, Dynamiks.ai in San Francisco, CA.
  • Audience: Dux-Soup targets Creators / Solo; Dynamiks.ai targets B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps).

Computed from the fields below. Only editor-verified ratings and vendor-sourced prices are compared.

Side-by-side facts

FieldDux-SoupDynamiks.ai
SubtrackAutonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRsAutonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs
PricingFrom $41.25/moCustom / enterprise pricing
Pricing modelSubscriptionEnterprise / quote
Free accessNo free plan disclosedNo free plan disclosed
Enterprise planNot recordedYes
AI autonomy levelL3 · Conditional automationL3 · Conditional automation
Moat tierProprietary moatProprietary moat
DeliveryWeb SaaSWeb SaaS
AudienceCreators / SoloB2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps)
HeadquartersMountain View, California, United StatesSan Francisco, CA
Fact-checkedSarah Per, Oct 14, 2026Jagmeet Sine, Oct 14, 2026
AI Head-to-Head Procurement Simulator · Evidence-Locked Dossier

Dux-Soup vs Dynamiks.ai: TCO & constraint stress test

Test how both tools behave under your team size, monthly budget ceiling, CRM ecosystem, and governance guardrails.

1. Team / Seat Scale
2. Monthly Budget Ceiling
3. Primary Stack
4. Guardrail
Under a 5-seat / $800/mo profile, Dux-Soup carries lower procurement friction (Low Procurement Risk · Strong Fit) than Dynamiks.ai (High Deal-Risk · Constraint Mismatch). Dux-Soup publishes a self-serve floor (From $41.25/mo), whereas Dynamiks.ai requires a custom quote (Custom / enterprise pricing).

Dux-Soup

Low Procurement Risk · Strong Fit
Estimated Floor (5 Seats · Growth / Professional)$55 / mo ($660 / yr on Growth / Professional)Stepped to Growth / Professional ($55/mo) for 5-seat team capacity (entry tier starts at $41.25/mo).Fits within $800/mo cap (7% of ceiling at base floor)
  • Published Self-Serve Entry Floor: Dux-Soup publishes a transparent entry point (From $41.25/mo) for initial validation before committing.
  • Tier Fit for 5-Seat Scale: Growth / Professional ($55/mo): Verified $55/mo published rate on vendor pricing schedule.
  • Primary Operational Bottleneck: Browser Runtime Dependency: Local execution modes require persistent local machine uptime and uninterrupted browser instances to complete scheduled sequence queues.

Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if your workflow requires uncapped enterprise volume on the From $41.25/mo entry plan without upgrading tiers.

Negotiation Lever: Validate exact quota thresholds (seats, credits, or API calls) included in Dux-Soup's From $41.25/mo tier before converting from monthly to annual billing.

Dynamiks.ai

High Deal-Risk · Constraint Mismatch
Estimated Floor (5 Seats · Enterprise / Custom)Custom Quote (Custom / enterprise pricing)Vendor does not publish a self-serve USD floor on its pricing page; requires sales qualification.Sales-gated pricing vs. $800/mo cap (High quote risk)
  • Opaque Enterprise Quoting vs. SMB/Mid-Market Budget: Dynamiks.ai does not disclose a public self-serve floor (Custom / enterprise pricing). Buyers with a $800/mo cap face high sales-qualification friction.
  • Sales-Gated Contract Terms: Dynamiks.ai distributes its software through a direct sales structure, offering custom enterprise pricing based on sales organization scale and deployed agent seats.
  • Primary Operational Bottleneck: CRM Schema Variance: The strategy engine depends on structured deal stages and opportunity histories, causing erratic plan generation when deployed on non-standard or heavily customized CRM schemas.

Walk-Away Rule: Walk away if you require transparent self-serve monthly billing or your budget ceiling is under $1,000/mo (Dynamiks.ai requires sales-gated custom quoting).

Negotiation Lever: Demand a 30- to 60-day paid pilot opt-out clause in the Dynamiks.ai order form before signing a 12-month enterprise commitment.

Interactive Head-to-Head Scenario Red-Teamer · Fact-Gate Verified

Limitations

Dux-Soup

Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Browser Runtime Dependency: Local execution modes require persistent local machine uptime and uninterrupted browser instances to complete scheduled sequence queues.
Full limitations in the Dux-Soup review

Dynamiks.ai

Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: CRM Schema Variance: The strategy engine depends on structured deal stages and opportunity histories, causing erratic plan generation when deployed on non-standard or heavily customized CRM schemas.
Full limitations in the Dynamiks.ai review

Pricing notes

Dux-Soup: From $41.25/mo

The commercial model operates on a per-seat subscription structure delineated by execution topology.
Pricing details in the Dux-Soup review

Dux-Soup pricing page

Dynamiks.ai: Custom / enterprise pricing

Dynamiks.ai distributes its software through a direct sales structure, offering custom enterprise pricing based on sales organization scale and deployed agent seats. Commercial pricing is available on request through tailored enterprise sales quotes based on organizational scale and seats.
Pricing details in the Dynamiks.ai review

Frequently asked questions: Dux-Soup vs Dynamiks.ai

How does Dux-Soup pricing compare to Dynamiks.ai in 2026?

Dux-Soup is listed at From $41.25/mo (subscription, no free plan disclosed), whereas Dynamiks.ai is listed at Custom / enterprise pricing (enterprise / quote, no free plan disclosed).

How do Dux-Soup and Dynamiks.ai compare on AI autonomy and moat depth?

On the MarTechRadar L1–L5 scale, Dux-Soup is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (3.6/5.0), while Dynamiks.ai is rated L3 · Conditional automation with a Proprietary moat moat (3.6/5.0).

Which teams are Dux-Soup and Dynamiks.ai built for?

Dux-Soup is a Web SaaS product in Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs designed for Creators / Solo. Dynamiks.ai is a Web SaaS product in Autonomous B2B Sales Agents & AI BDRs designed for B2B Sales Leaders, SDR/BDR Teams, Revenue Operations (RevOps).

What are the main limitations of Dux-Soup vs Dynamiks.ai?

For Dux-Soup: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: Browser Runtime Dependency: Local execution modes require persistent local machine uptime and uninterrupted browser instances to complete scheduled sequence queues. For Dynamiks.ai: Operational considerations and platform boundaries include: CRM Schema Variance: The strategy engine depends on structured deal stages and opportunity histories, causing erratic plan generation when deployed on non-standard or heavily customized CRM schemas.

Excerpts are quoted verbatim from each fact-checked review. Last updated Oct 14, 2026.